Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6547,242
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6736,632
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6686,630
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4086,468
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,63111,577
AzulArgentina 18,51811,507
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8254,863
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0725,016
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5894,095
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5794,088
AmberleyAustralia 7,2064,478
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5794,709
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4984,659
AimoresBrazil 18,23211,330
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,40210,814
AltamiraBrazil 16,31810,140
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,57210,298
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,63411,579
ApodiBrazil 16,66010,353
AracajuBrazil 17,22210,702
AracuaiBrazil 17,95111,155
AragarcasBrazil 17,67010,980
AraxaBrazil 18,21811,321
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,95010,533
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8214,860
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8454,875
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3183,926
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7826,700
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,8634,265
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4865,895
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5055,907
AbecheChad 11,3377,045
AntofagastaChile 17,07810,613
AricaChile 16,74510,405
AltaiChina 4,1982,609
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6369,095
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,6089,078
AraucaColombia 14,4859,001
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2368,225
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,3448,292
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3548,298
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3815,830
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2805,767
AswanEgypt 9,6525,998
AsyutEgypt 9,5855,956
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,6887,885
AsmaraEritrea 9,7196,039
AssabEritrea 9,5305,922
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1426,302
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9196,164
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1196,288
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1686,318
AccraGhana 13,6128,459
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9875,585
AthensGreece 9,3375,802
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3555,813
AasiaatGreenland 8,4115,227
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7735,451
AputiteqGreenland 8,5055,285
AkureyriIceland 8,5685,324
AgraIndia 5,5753,465
AhmedabadIndia 6,2653,893
AkolaIndia 5,9943,725
AllahabadIndia 5,3233,308
AmritsarIndia 5,6593,517
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,4392,759
AbadanIran 7,9924,966
ArakIran 7,6614,761
AlbengaItaly 9,7726,073
AlgheroItaly 10,0566,249
AmendolaItaly 9,5655,944
AnconaItaly 9,5225,917
ArezzoItaly 9,6265,982
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,9118,645
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8628,614
AbashiriJapan 1,153716
AburatsuJapan 653406
AikawaJapan 321199
AjiroJapan 216134
AkitaJapan 563350
AkuneJapan 713443
AomoriJapan 697433
AsahikawaJapan 1,046650
AsosanJapan 594369
AmmanJordan 8,8715,512
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1103,175
AinaziLatvia 7,8964,907
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,8546,745
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,6516,619
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,1416,923
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,5736,570
AtarMauritania 13,0318,098
AgalegaMauritius 9,8006,090
AcapulcoMexico 11,7087,275
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4392,137
AltaiMongolia 3,5722,220
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0741,910
AgadirMorocco 11,8977,393
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2105,723
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5495,934
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2965,777
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0985,653
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9675,572
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5005,904
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4685,884
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9575,566
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9435,557
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9415,556
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9415,556
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9415,556
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9415,556
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,1558,174
AgadezNiger 12,0787,505
AsuncionParaguay 18,23611,332
ArequipaPeru 16,49810,252
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,4111,498
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,8577,368
AradRomania 8,8855,521
AjanRussia 2,3431,456
AldanRussia 2,7141,686
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9554,322
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9633,084
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,7771,104
AnadyrRussia 4,2362,633
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7854,216
ArmavirRussia 7,7114,791
AstrakhanRussia 7,1714,456
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6964,782
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5736,570
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7196,661
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7096,654
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9406,798
Abu HamedSudan 9,9126,159
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3026,402
AqiqSudan 9,5885,958
ArbaatSudan 9,5865,957
AromaSudan 9,9216,165
AtbaraSudan 9,9816,202
Abu KamalSyria 8,3395,182
AleppoSyria 8,5115,289
AranyaprathetThailand 4,1882,602
AtakpameTogo 13,3538,298
AdanaTurkey 8,6005,344
AfyonTurkey 8,8235,482
AnkaraTurkey 8,5815,332
AntalyaTurkey 8,9365,553
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7984,224
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0255,608
AberporthUk 9,5825,954
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5375,927
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2145,104
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1025,035
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7884,839
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,8034,849
ArtigasUruguay 18,65811,595
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,9516,805
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4575,877
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8484,877
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4536,495
Ada, MnUsa 9,4015,842
Adrian, MiUsa 10,4626,501
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3107,028
Akron, OhUsa 10,6766,634
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,6606,003
Albany, GaUsa 11,3997,083
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,7886,704
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8696,133
Albion, NeUsa 9,7656,068
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7946,086
Aledo, IlUsa 10,2216,351
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,5995,965
Algona, IaUsa 9,8936,148
Alice, TxUsa 10,9246,788
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9416,799
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4895,896
Alma, MiUsa 10,3246,415
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,1916,333
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,3526,433
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,0976,274
Amherst, MaUsa 10,8916,768
Amite, LaUsa 11,1576,933
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,7413,568
Anderson, InUsa 10,5576,560
Anderson, ScUsa 11,1676,939
Angelica, NyUsa 10,7106,655
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,4626,501
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,9544,321
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5547,180
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,9717,439
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,1486,927
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6896,021
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8924,904
Atchison, KsUsa 10,1286,294
Athens, GaUsa 11,2516,991
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,2246,974
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,0936,893
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,4382,137
Auburn, NeUsa 10,0436,241
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3727,066
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5795,331
Aurora, IlUsa 10,2786,387
Austin, TxUsa 10,7536,682
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0993,790
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5463,446
AcariguaVenezuela 14,3208,899
AdenYemen 9,3415,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -