Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,9244,924
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7554,197
WilliamtownAustralia 7,7444,812
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,9143,675
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1114,419
WoomeraAustralia 7,4014,599
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7273,559
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,9316,171
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,4746,509
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8834,277
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,5384,063
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,3216,414
Windsor, OnCanada 10,4816,513
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1475,684
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,6595,381
WillemstadCuraçao 14,0708,743
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,6174,112
WajimaJapan 222138
WakamatsuJapan 365227
WakayamaJapan 195121
WakkanaiJapan 1,188738
WajirKenya 10,4996,524
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,3248,901
WindhoekNamibia 14,0668,741
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0415,618
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2345,738
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1715,699
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5555,938
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1945,714
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3725,824
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3815,830
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1565,690
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2325,737
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7715,451
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3205,792
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1705,699
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1825,706
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2665,758
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,3155,788
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9795,580
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3645,819
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2485,747
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3665,820
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3705,822
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2825,768
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9725,575
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0475,622
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9275,547
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4935,899
WintonNew Zealand 9,6035,967
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9165,541
WarsawPoland 8,4645,260
WroclawPoland 8,7515,438
WonsanSouth Korea 926575
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2456,366
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9176,163
WauSudan 11,1736,943
WaddingtonUk 9,3395,803
Waco, TxUsa 10,6756,633
Wake IslandUsa 3,4352,135
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,8976,150
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,8196,102
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,1866,951
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2575,131
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1826,327
Warren, OhUsa 10,6866,640
Warren, PaUsa 10,6716,631
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3986,462
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,0586,872
Washington, IaUsa 10,1706,320
Washington, InUsa 10,6016,587
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,8966,771
Watertown, NyUsa 10,5866,578
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5685,946
Watertown, WiUsa 10,1406,301
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,4986,523
Waverly, OhUsa 10,7896,705
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,5567,181
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,1306,916
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,9146,782
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,5446,552
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,5246,540
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,7826,700
West Chester, PaUsa 10,9846,826
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,1007,519
West Point, GaUsa 11,2546,993
West Point, NyUsa 10,9586,809
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4506,494
Whitestown, InUsa 10,5576,560
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,4016,463
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,1596,313
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0915,028
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8626,750
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,2426,986
Williamson, WvUsa 10,9306,792
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,8266,727
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9635,570
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,9846,826
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0346,856
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,4737,130
Windsor, IlUsa 10,5016,525
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,8846,763
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,8186,101
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6255,360
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,5485,933
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,3587,058
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5175,914
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,2626,998
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,9956,833
Wooster, OhUsa 10,6656,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -