Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9666,814
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8677,374
OranArgentina 17,56710,916
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7434,190
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9964,347
OstendeBelgium 9,3825,830
ObidosBrazil 16,0829,993
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1288,158
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,4666,503
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,4676,504
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,35210,783
OdenseDenmark 8,7085,411
OtavaloEcuador 14,6439,100
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8024,848
OuluFinland 7,3954,595
OroomiehIran 7,8344,868
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9676,194
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7758,560
ObihiroJapan 1,003624
OfunatoJapan 599372
OitaJapan 530330
OkayamaJapan 272169
OkinoerabuJapan 1,170727
OmaezakiJapan 15999
OmuJapan 1,149714
OnahamaJapan 409254
OsakaJapan 13986
OshimaJapan 248154
OtaruJapan 939584
OwaseJapan 15798
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7197,282
OujoaMorocco 11,1126,905
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0244,365
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2885,772
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4945,900
OphirNew Zealand 9,5445,931
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1745,701
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5945,962
OcotalNicaragua 12,9148,025
OrlandNorway 8,0595,008
OsloNorway 8,3245,173
OhotskRussia 2,7061,681
OkhotskRussia 2,7061,681
OlekminskRussia 3,0161,874
OlenekRussia 3,9792,473
OmskRussia 5,2093,237
OnegaRussia 6,9174,298
OrenburgRussia 6,4664,018
OymyakonRussia 3,1301,945
OviedoSpain 10,4766,510
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9274,926
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8825,519
OdessaUkraine 8,2995,157
OvrucUkraine 8,1005,034
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,0136,843
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,7656,068
Oakland, MdUsa 10,9636,813
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8025,470
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0226,228
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5216,538
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,3386,424
Olathe, KsUsa 10,1836,328
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6886,020
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9084,914
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,9386,176
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,9266,168
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6016,587
Orlando, FlUsa 11,8727,377
Orono, MeUsa 10,7066,653
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,0696,257
Oswego, NyUsa 10,6226,601
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3216,413
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,1836,328
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7096,655
Owosso, MiUsa 10,3606,438
Ozark, ArUsa 10,5826,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -