.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2343,874
ShkoderAlbania 9,2955,776
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4556,497
SaltaArgentina 17,58310,927
San AntonioArgentina 18,01711,196
San LuisArgentina 17,88511,114
San RafaelArgentina 17,72711,016
Santa RosaArgentina 18,12211,261
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,85311,094
SarmientoArgentina 17,56510,915
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8554,881
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8474,876
SalzburgAustria 9,2105,723
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4834,650
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4324,619
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4044,601
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6007,208
SaveBenin 13,2178,213
Santa CruzBolivia 17,23910,712
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2255,732
SalvadorBrazil 17,48110,863
Santa MariaBrazil 18,84911,713
SantaremBrazil 16,16210,043
SantosBrazil 18,70611,624
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,46011,471
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,69410,374
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,78810,432
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,00411,809
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,65911,595
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,52611,512
Sao LuisBrazil 16,35910,166
Sao MateusBrazil 18,12811,265
São PauloBrazil 18,65211,591
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,41211,441
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,11910,017
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,22510,704
SerrinhaBrazil 17,33810,774
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,24111,335
SobralBrazil 16,47810,239
SoureBrazil 16,11910,017
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,30110,751
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,06511,847
SurubimBrazil 16,85610,474
SadovoBulgaria 8,9595,567
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1065,659
SofiaBulgaria 9,0195,604
SiemreapCambodia 4,1032,550
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0326,856
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4905,276
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,7556,683
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,0194,362
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0164,981
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,5386,549
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5015,283
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0196,226
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7366,050
Scott, SkCanada 8,3785,206
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,2306,357
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8846,764
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,5836,576
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2133,861
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3625,818
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3745,825
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8704,891
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2184,485
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,5596,562
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6846,639
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5895,337
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5825,333
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7906,705
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3727,688
SalCape Verde 13,8358,597
SantiagoChile 17,49610,872
SewellChile 17,53810,899
ShanghaiChina 1,494929
ShantouChina 2,3511,461
ShenyangChina 1,348837
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,3188,276
Simon BolivarColombia 13,9018,638
San JoseCosta Rica 13,3988,326
SibenikCroatia 9,3805,829
SplitCroatia 9,3675,821
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5275,299
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7145,415
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2978,263
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4328,347
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,3628,304
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2858,256
SamanaDominican Republic 13,3508,296
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3958,324
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2708,246
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3658,305
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3068,268
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,4568,362
SanchezDominican Republic 13,3388,288
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2648,242
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2318,222
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,4028,328
San GabrielEcuador 14,6429,099
SalloumEgypt 9,7066,031
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8526,122
SohagEgypt 9,5655,944
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2365,739
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,7217,905
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,86211,100
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1994,473
StrasbourgFrance 9,4105,847
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,5569,666
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3319,527
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8154,856
SchleswigGermany 8,8185,479
StuttgartGermany 9,3185,790
SamosGreece 9,1435,682
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2155,727
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4935,899
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6095,350
SiguiriGuinea 13,6958,510
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,6587,866
SzegedHungary 8,9485,561
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0625,631
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7015,407
SagarIndia 5,6723,525
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5643,457
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,2402,635
SemnanIran 7,2894,529
ShahroudIran 7,1244,427
ShirazIran 7,6774,771
ShannonIreland 9,6716,009
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8126,097
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5385,927
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5435,930
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6736,011
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0346,235
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6996,027
SigonellaItaly 9,9426,178
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0868,753
SagaJapan 639397
SaigoJapan 322200
SakaiJapan 320199
SakataJapan 477297
SapporoJapan 938583
SaseboJapan 692430
SendaiJapan 486302
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 456283
ShimonosekiJapan 558346
ShinjoJapan 488303
ShionomisakiJapan 236146
ShirakawaJapan 365227
ShizuokaJapan 15697
SumotoJapan 207128
SuttsuJapan 875544
SuwaJapan 14188
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,76710,419
SavannakhetLaos 3,8062,365
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0775,019
SiluteLithuania 8,2105,102
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1765,702
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6206,600
SalimaMalawi 11,9807,445
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,7972,360
SibuMalaysia 4,4862,788
SanMali 13,2558,237
SegouMali 13,3318,284
SikassoMali 13,4888,382
St. BrandonMauritius 9,9456,180
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0937,515
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9721,847
SainshandMongolia 2,4841,543
SafiMorocco 11,6967,268
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0257,472
SittweMyanmar 4,5952,855
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1585,691
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6025,345
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8114,233
SaiqOman 7,6024,724
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,2705,139
SurOman 7,4714,642
SialkotPakistan 5,6533,513
SibbiPakistan 6,3643,955
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,37611,419
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,14110,030
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0691,907
SandomierzPoland 8,5315,301
SniezkaPoland 8,8385,492
SuwalkiPoland 8,2225,109
SzczecinPoland 8,6835,396
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2216,973
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7557,304
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,5668,430
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5876,579
Satu MareRomania 8,6765,391
SibiuRomania 8,7505,437
SulinaRomania 8,4475,249
SadrinskRussia 5,8053,607
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4844,650
SalekhardRussia 5,5673,459
SaratovRussia 7,0534,383
SejmcanRussia 3,2442,016
SelagoncyRussia 3,7292,317
Simusir IslandRussia 1,7941,115
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2941,426
SmolenskRussia 7,7044,787
SociRussia 7,8824,898
SortovalaRussia 7,3624,575
SuntarRussia 3,2592,025
SurgutRussia 5,2063,235
SverdlovskRussia 5,9733,712
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3963,974
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,7158,522
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4968,386
SeychellesSeychelles 9,5205,916
SingaporeSingapore 5,0773,155
SliacSlovakia 8,8205,481
SeoulSouth Korea 908564
SineijuSouth Korea 1,206749
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,6916,643
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3206,413
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3776,449
SevilleSpain 11,0506,866
SennarSudan 10,2916,395
ShambatSudan 10,2406,363
ShendiSudan 10,0946,272
StenseleSweden 7,6924,780
StockholmSweden 8,0745,017
StorlienSweden 8,0044,974
SundsvallSweden 7,8664,888
SantisSwitzerland 9,4395,865
SongeaTanzania 11,7017,271
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,8062,365
SongkhlaThailand 4,8373,006
Suphan BuriThailand 4,3262,688
Surat ThaniThailand 4,7992,982
SurinThailand 4,0202,498
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1648,180
SokodeTogo 13,2338,223
SfaxTunisia 10,4206,475
SousseTunisia 10,3316,420
SamsunTurkey 8,2595,132
SiirtTurkey 8,0535,004
SivasTurkey 8,3035,160
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6104,108
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8556,124
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0545,626
SarataUkraine 8,3955,217
SarnyUkraine 8,2235,110
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1955,093
SumyUkraine 7,7884,840
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6614,761
SaltoUruguay 18,57911,545
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5225,296
Safford, AzUsa 9,7166,038
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,6776,635
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,8777,381
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4526,495
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,8486,119
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8076,094
Salem, InUsa 10,6496,617
Salem, OrUsa 8,0234,986
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0215,606
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,4856,515
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,7676,691
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2195,729
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5165,292
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,5668,430
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7855,459
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5965,963
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,9245,546
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8325,488
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2156,969
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0226,228
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,5267,162
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9186,163
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4565,876
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,6496,617
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9064,913
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9184,920
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2756,385
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8454,875
Selma, AlUsa 11,2406,985
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,9936,831
Seymour, InUsa 10,6496,617
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,7906,705
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0375,616
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,8116,718
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8196,102
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7016,028
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3856,453
Southport, NcUsa 11,4947,143
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5426,551
Spencer, WvUsa 10,8786,760
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1456,304
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2045,098
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7526,060
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3916,457
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4236,477
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,5792,846
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6706,009
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4536,496
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,8796,139
Stamford, CtUsa 10,9586,809
State College, PaUsa 10,8346,732
State University, MsUsa 11,0406,861
State University, NmUsa 9,9996,213
Staunton, VaUsa 11,0436,862
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3675,821
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2586,374
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5805,332
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8616,128
Storrs, CtUsa 10,9366,796
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,5826,576
Summerville, ScUsa 11,4907,140
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1535,066
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,2926,396
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,9586,188
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,6706,630
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0173,739
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,3148,895
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,5749,056
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,1919,440
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3417,669
SocotraYemen 8,5605,319
SenangaZambia 13,1468,169
SerenjeZambia 12,3447,671
SeshekeZambia 13,1328,160
SolweziZambia 12,6277,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -