Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1353,812
BustAfghanistan 6,5744,085
BatnaAlgeria 10,5866,578
BecharAlgeria 11,4347,105
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5716,569
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5567,181
BiskraAlgeria 10,7026,650
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2256,975
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,79310,435
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,77710,425
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,76310,417
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,19610,686
ByrdAntarctica 14,1398,786
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,29911,371
BarilocheArgentina 17,50710,879
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,62511,574
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,3404,561
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1914,468
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1273,807
BrestBelarus 8,3255,173
BrusselsBelgium 9,3605,817
Belize CityBelize 12,4537,738
BeninBenin 13,3628,303
BohiconBenin 13,3188,276
BermudaBermuda 12,1557,553
BageBrazil 18,91111,751
BambuiBrazil 18,28211,360
BarbacenaBrazil 18,44111,459
BarbalhaBrazil 16,86710,481
BarcelosBrazil 15,6819,744
BarraBrazil 17,31110,757
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,68410,368
BarreirasBrazil 17,42410,827
BelémBrazil 16,20210,068
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,29411,368
BelterraBrazil 16,17710,052
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,08910,619
Bom JesusBrazil 19,00511,810
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,55410,908
BrasiliaBrazil 17,78411,051
BrevesBrazil 16,19210,062
BurgasBulgaria 8,7715,450
BurundiBurundi 11,7997,332
BatouriCameroon 12,5627,806
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,3066,404
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8544,881
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0104,977
Banff, AbCanada 8,0925,028
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2076,343
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,1956,335
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3025,159
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1255,671
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8204,859
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,3576,436
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,0794,399
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0165,602
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8485,498
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,4395,244
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3704,580
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6027,210
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3114,543
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2544,507
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2197,593
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4377,107
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,36510,790
BeijingChina 1,8671,160
BarranquillaColombia 13,8938,633
Benito SalasColombia 14,5999,072
BogotáColombia 14,5129,018
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9125,538
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6667,249
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3437,670
BaniDominican Republic 13,3998,326
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,3708,308
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,3828,316
BahariyaEgypt 9,6586,002
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4395,865
BiarritzFrance 10,2836,390
BordeauxFrance 10,1196,288
BrestFrance 9,9306,170
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4715,885
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4695,884
BitamGabon 12,9778,064
BanjulGambia 13,9018,638
BerlinGermany 8,8195,480
BrockenGermany 8,9975,591
BokeGuinea 14,0608,737
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0088,705
BudapestHungary 8,9165,540
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9105,537
BangaloreIndia 6,3963,975
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4894,033
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2223,245
BikanerIndia 5,9593,703
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,5692,839
BabolsarIran 7,2934,532
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4844,650
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5054,664
Bandar LengehIran 7,6564,757
BirjandIran 6,9494,318
BushehrIran 7,8584,883
BaghdadIraq 8,1505,065
BasraIraq 8,0194,983
BelmulletIreland 9,5525,936
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6015,966
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5355,925
BergamoItaly 9,5545,937
BolognaItaly 9,5675,945
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4065,845
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7096,034
BrindisiItaly 9,5015,904
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5898,444
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7728,558
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1873,223
BeirutLebanon 8,7905,462
BenghaziLibya 10,0106,221
BirzaiLithuania 7,9894,965
BitolaMacedonia 9,2625,755
BlantyreMalawi 12,0637,496
BvumbweMalawi 12,0687,499
BintuluMalaysia 4,3342,693
BamakoMali 13,5158,398
Bko-SMali 13,5208,401
BougounMali 13,5968,448
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4977,766
BaitagMongolia 3,9382,447
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7532,332
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9131,810
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3211,442
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3461,458
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2312,008
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4521,524
BulganMongolia 3,0851,917
BhamawMyanmar 3,9822,474
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6626,004
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4385,865
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6445,993
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3525,811
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2865,770
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,2388,226
BilmaNiger 11,5817,197
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,5367,790
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9804,338
BergenNorway 8,4825,271
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4835,271
BjornoyaNorway 6,9844,340
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6244,738
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8314,867
BadinPakistan 6,5194,051
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8743,650
BalakotPakistan 5,6803,530
BarkhanPakistan 6,1883,845
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7838,565
BascoPhilippines 2,2031,369
BialystokPoland 8,2835,147
BejaPortugal 11,0766,883
BragancaPortugal 10,6616,625
BistritaRomania 8,6285,362
BucharestRomania 8,7205,419
BajkitRussia 4,0522,518
BarabinskRussia 4,8963,042
BarnaulRussia 4,5482,826
BerezovoRussia 5,6433,507
BiserRussia 6,0413,754
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8161,129
BogdarinRussia 2,7691,721
BogucanyRussia 3,8392,385
BomnakRussia 2,2321,387
BorRussia 4,3552,706
BorzjaRussia 2,3311,448
BratskRussia 3,5052,178
BelgradeSerbia 9,0365,615
BoSierra Leone 14,1758,808
BontheSierra Leone 14,2578,859
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9655,571
BerberaSomalia 9,4935,899
BusanSouth Korea 703437
BadajozSpain 10,9486,803
BarcelonaSpain 10,3166,411
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4786,511
BabanusaSudan 10,9396,798
BaselSwitzerland 9,4985,902
BernSwitzerland 9,5575,939
BangkokThailand 4,3442,699
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,3262,689
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,2342,631
BizerteTunisia 10,2596,375
BalikesirTurkey 8,9425,556
BursaTurkey 8,8255,484
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4854,030
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3805,829
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3955,838
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3945,838
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4455,869
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6115,973
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5425,930
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8995,530
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4916,519
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,0406,860
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,4733,401
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,4733,401
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8966,771
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,1446,925
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,8146,099
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,9906,829
Bedford, MaUsa 10,9576,809
Beeville, TxUsa 10,9076,778
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0826,265
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5195,294
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1023,171
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,7206,662
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6403,505
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9243,681
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,2376,362
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8695,511
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,7646,689
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1116,904
Bishop, CaUsa 8,8205,481
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2265,733
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0746,882
Blackville, ScUsa 11,4067,088
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7994,846
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4397,108
Block Island, RiUsa 11,0106,842
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7286,667
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5535,315
Booneville, MsUsa 10,9156,783
Boonton, NjUsa 10,9536,806
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,9186,785
Bowler, WiUsa 9,9606,189
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,8346,732
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3986,462
Brenham, TxUsa 10,8476,741
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,9716,818
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7516,681
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,0586,871
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,5936,583
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,1576,311
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,7346,049
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0746,881
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,1346,919
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,2926,396
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5045,906
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9126,781
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6196,599
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5906,581
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,0396,860
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0706,879
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2346,360
Burlington, VtUsa 10,6366,609
Burns, OregonUsa 8,3675,199
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0513,760
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,4758,995
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,2658,864
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8888,008
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8958,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -