Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8174,857
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,1483,199
ParanaArgentina 18,37011,415
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,56611,537
PehuajoArgentina 18,33011,391
PergaminoArgentina 18,42211,448
PigeArgentina 18,28911,365
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,06111,223
PosadasArgentina 18,51511,505
PresidenciaArgentina 18,11811,259
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,55110,906
Punta IndioArgentina 18,74311,647
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7944,844
Port HedlandAustralia 6,4904,033
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6827,259
ParakouBenin 13,0978,138
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,05410,598
ParacatuBrazil 17,96211,162
ParanaBrazil 17,43310,833
ParanaguaBrazil 18,80611,686
ParanaibaBrazil 18,10411,250
ParintinsBrazil 16,11510,014
ParnaibaBrazil 16,41910,203
Passo FundoBrazil 18,84111,708
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,11911,260
PaulistanaBrazil 16,97610,549
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,08010,613
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,84911,092
PeixeBrazil 17,36510,791
PetrolinaBrazil 17,10910,632
PicosBrazil 16,85910,477
PiraiBrazil 18,59411,555
PirenopolisBrazil 17,76811,041
PompeuBrazil 18,20711,314
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,14311,274
Porto De MozBrazil 16,15810,041
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,75211,653
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,38510,182
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,05911,843
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,21810,699
PosseBrazil 17,62610,953
PlevenBulgaria 8,8885,523
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9695,574
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,1642,588
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6734,768
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8494,877
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9644,949
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,3466,429
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4776,510
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3285,797
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6444,750
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,6546,620
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4184,610
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0995,654
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4765,267
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5254,676
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0544,383
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7845,458
ParronChile 17,51610,885
Puerto AysenChile 17,30410,753
Puerto MonttChile 17,34310,777
Punta ArenasChile 17,10310,628
PingbianChina 2,2191,379
PeralesColombia 14,4748,995
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,7429,161
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,3448,292
PragueCzech Republic 8,9625,569
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,3588,301
PimentelDominican Republic 13,3198,276
PoloDominican Republic 13,3748,311
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2408,228
PichilingueEcuador 14,6739,118
PortoviejoEcuador 14,5959,070
PuyoEcuador 14,8169,207
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2025,718
ParisFrance 9,6245,980
PerpignanFrance 10,1476,306
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4737,129
Port-GentilGabon 13,4108,333
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,8848,627
PotsdamGermany 8,8365,491
PatrasGreece 9,4475,871
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,4414,624
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4015,842
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,9578,673
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,2948,261
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,9498,047
PecsHungary 9,0725,638
PambanIndia 6,4854,030
PuneIndia 6,4033,979
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,5283,435
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,8563,018
PadovaItaly 9,4635,880
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4455,869
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9816,203
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9896,207
PantelleriaItaly 10,1686,319
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5965,963
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0756,261
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6205,978
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5805,953
PiacenzaItaly 9,6175,976
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6856,019
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5215,917
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7746,074
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6305,984
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7426,054
PrizziItaly 10,0076,218
PakseLaos 3,8192,373
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,0143,116
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3636,440
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3746,447
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8452,390
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2925,774
PatheinMyanmar 4,6322,878
PutaoMyanmar 3,8152,371
PyiMyanmar 4,4662,775
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9504,319
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0325,612
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,3115,786
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,3105,786
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3395,804
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9035,532
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1365,677
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,0638,117
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1278,157
PohangNorth Korea 670416
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,052654
PadidanPakistan 6,4744,023
PanjgurPakistan 6,8244,240
ParachinarPakistan 5,9813,717
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9674,329
PeshawarPakistan 5,8463,633
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1053,172
PilarParaguay 18,29911,371
PiscoPeru 15,9349,902
PiuraPeru 14,9279,276
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,37910,178
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,3872,105
PoznanPoland 8,6535,377
PrzemyslPoland 8,5385,306
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8286,729
PortalegrePortugal 10,9336,794
Porto Portugal 10,8006,711
PavelecRussia 7,3554,571
PecoraRussia 6,0093,734
PermRussia 6,2063,856
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,6031,618
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1954,471
PjatigorskRussia 7,6304,741
PoronajskRussia 1,6211,007
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8504,878
Providenja BayRussia 4,6162,868
PskovRussia 7,7094,790
PodorSenegal 13,5038,391
PopradSlovakia 8,7305,425
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8548,609
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2388,226
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4406,487
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5134,047
Port SudanSudan 9,5825,954
ParamariboSuriname 15,2629,484
PiteňSweden 7,5184,672
PalmyraSyria 8,5315,301
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7256,043
PhetchabunThailand 4,1052,551
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,1552,582
PhraeThailand 4,0772,533
PhuketThailand 4,9553,079
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,9413,071
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2542,643
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,5432,823
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,5569,045
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7366,050
PoltavaUkraine 7,8694,890
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,75911,657
PradoUruguay 18,83511,704
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,94611,773
Palestine, IlUsa 10,5516,557
Pana, IlUsa 10,4626,501
Paoli, InUsa 10,6496,617
Paris, IlUsa 10,4606,500
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5065,907
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3017,023
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2425,743
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,4176,473
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,3056,404
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,0436,241
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2465,124
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,3687,064
Peoria, IlUsa 10,3176,411
Perry, OkUsa 10,3226,414
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0246,851
Philo, OhUsa 10,7396,673
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5425,930
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4425,867
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7646,689
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5485,933
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6886,020
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7666,690
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,9586,809
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,9746,820
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6646,627
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8285,486
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5485,933
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3216,413
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,9296,791
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8414,872
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0146,845
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,9226,787
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8414,872
Portage, WiUsa 10,0506,245
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8086,716
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0094,977
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,0326,234
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7266,666
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2075,100
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1836,949
Princeton, InUsa 10,6426,613
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,9706,817
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6816,016
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,7989,196
PetaukeZambia 12,3097,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -