Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,8164,236
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2605,754
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4974,659
Ze DocaBrazil 16,48410,243
ZhengzhouChina 2,1001,305
ZhijiangChina 2,7071,682
ZagrebCroatia 9,2125,724
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3435,806
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5405,928
ZahedanIran 6,9764,335
ZanjanIran 7,6224,737
ZacatecasMexico 11,0256,851
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3121,437
ZinderNiger 12,2657,622
ZhobPakistan 6,1433,817
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,5042,178
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5062,179
ZamoscPoland 8,4515,251
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7555,440
ZigalovoRussia 3,2382,012
ZiganskRussia 3,5932,233
ZyryankaRussia 3,4992,174
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,4276,480
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4665,882
ZanzibarTanzania 11,0906,892
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5575,317
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9484,939
ZitomirUkraine 8,1745,079
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0374,995
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9874,963
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2055,720
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,8576,125
ZambeziZambia 13,0068,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -