Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3707,065
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8506,742
DavisAntarctica 12,5257,783
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7563,577
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,3543,327
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,7424,190
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6194,735
DhakaBangladesh 4,6202,871
D’UccleBelgium 9,3605,817
DiamantinaBrazil 18,10811,252
DiamantinoBrazil 17,33310,771
DouradosBrazil 18,17011,291
DoualaCameroon 12,9768,064
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,3896,456
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9155,540
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,5584,697
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,8954,284
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5036,526
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2175,106
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,2086,343
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3615,817
DuianChina 3,4632,152
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3385,803
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5895,959
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2038,204
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,3348,286
DabaaEgypt 9,5035,905
DakhlaEgypt 9,8516,121
DijonFrance 9,6405,990
DresdenGermany 8,9035,533
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4264,614
DebrecenHungary 8,7725,451
DalatangiIceland 8,5315,301
DaltonganjIndia 5,1813,219
DarbhangaIndia 4,9123,052
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,0362,508
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,0262,502
DumkaIndia 4,8813,033
DwarkaIndia 6,6224,115
DezfulIran 7,8724,892
DublinIreland 9,5145,912
DecimomannuItaly 10,1296,294
DobbiacoItaly 9,3375,802
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8428,602
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8845,520
DagorettiKenya 10,9976,834
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9134,917
DedzaMalawi 12,0437,484
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9001,802
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4001,491
DaweiMyanmar 4,5132,804
De BiltNetherlands 9,2115,724
De KooyNetherlands 9,1545,689
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1525,687
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3235,793
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4725,886
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8145,477
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6425,992
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6525,998
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4675,261
DalbandinPakistan 6,7014,164
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9963,726
DirPakistan 5,7773,590
DroshPakistan 5,7683,584
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,6961,675
DohaQatar 8,0074,976
DorohoiRomania 8,4625,258
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2123,239
DudinkaRussia 4,8473,012
DzardzanRussia 3,7902,355
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,0685,014
DakarSenegal 13,8168,586
DaruSierra Leone 14,1178,772
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2108,209
DamazinSudan 10,3446,428
DongolaSudan 10,1716,320
DamascusSyria 8,7395,430
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7385,430
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3435,185
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9113,673
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1336,918
DjerbaTunisia 10,5086,530
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1855,086
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1145,663
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3855,832
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9034,911
DonetskUkraine 7,7584,821
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6824,774
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,1636,937
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,0616,873
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5956,584
Danville, IlUsa 10,4606,500
Darlington, ScUsa 11,3667,063
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1655,074
David City, NeUsa 9,8756,136
Dayton, OhUsa 10,6576,622
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2615,133
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,3867,075
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9885,585
Decatur, IlUsa 10,4116,469
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,6186,598
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6956,646
Delphine, InUsa 10,4176,473
Denton, MdUsa 11,0846,888
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5435,930
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0386,238
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0785,641
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4745,887
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,4696,505
Dickson, TnUsa 10,8486,741
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6585,380
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1826,327
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,0006,214
Dover, DeUsa 11,0846,888
Dover, TnUsa 10,8246,726
Dublin, TxUsa 10,5946,583
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,1126,284
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6495,996
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5916,581
Durham, NhUsa 10,8546,745
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8397,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -