Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,5224,053
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,4434,625
QubaAzerbaijan 7,3754,583
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,63310,336
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,2064,478
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,4536,496
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,5824,712
QuinteroChile 17,42110,826
QingdaoChina 1,483922
QiqiharChina 1,7051,060
QuitoEcuador 14,6639,112
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,5045,906
QuettaPakistan 6,4183,988
Quanah, TxUsa 10,2966,398
Quitman, GaUsa 11,4927,141
Quang TriVietnam 3,5872,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -