Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,12610,642
UaupesBrazil 15,3559,542
UbatubaBrazil 18,67511,605
UberabaBrazil 18,21611,319
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8884,902
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2492,640
UpernavikGreenland 7,9444,937
UummannaqGreenland 8,2005,095
UdineItaly 9,3395,803
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9416,178
UenoJapan 9056
UnzendakeJapan 668415
UrakawaJapan 915569
UshibukaJapan 717445
UtsunomiyaJapan 307191
UwajimaJapan 456283
UkmergeLithuania 8,0535,004
UtenaLithuania 7,9944,968
UlaangomMongolia 3,9212,436
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8211,753
UlgiiMongolia 4,0672,527
UliastaiMongolia 3,5452,203
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9382,447
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5331,574
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 573356
UfaRussia 6,3213,928
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3483,323
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9411,828
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,0491,895
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9441,830
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2263,869
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,0301,883
Ust-MajaRussia 2,7831,729
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7612,337
Umm BeninSudan 10,2956,398
UmeňSweden 7,6644,762
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,8822,412
Udon ThaniThailand 3,9012,424
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,1152,557
UrfaTurkey 8,3365,180
UsakTurkey 8,9055,534
Uman’Ukraine 8,1815,084
UzgorodUkraine 8,6515,376
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8466,740
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6006,587
Urbana, IlUsa 10,4606,500
Urbana, OhUsa 10,6516,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -