Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7314,804
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5234,675
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5154,670
YaoundeCameroon 12,8447,981
YokoCameroon 12,6457,858
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,9076,778
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4404,623
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7845,458
YanjiChina 1,039646
YichangChina 2,4231,506
YinchuanChina 2,7251,693
YiningChina 4,7472,950
YariguiesColombia 14,3168,896
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3628,304
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2528,235
YazdIran 7,4094,604
YakushimaJapan 797495
YamagataJapan 450280
YamaguchiJapan 504313
YokkaichiJapan 5433
YokohamaJapan 262163
YonagoJapan 311193
YonagunijimaJapan 1,7941,115
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8831,792
YeMyanmar 4,4642,774
YolaNigeria 12,3577,678
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 824512
YurimaguasPeru 15,3189,519
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9733,712
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,378856
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6984,162
Yakima, WaUsa 8,0845,023
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3313,934
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8015,469
York, PaUsa 10,9466,802
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,6746,633
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4135,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -