Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3433,942
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1093,796
MilianaAlgeria 10,7596,686
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,0978,760
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7527,924
Malarg EArgentina 17,63610,959
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,70711,004
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,70611,624
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,25011,341
MendozaArgentina 17,64810,967
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,65310,970
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,55411,530
Mackay MoAustralia 6,4203,990
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,2206,351
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5444,067
MeekatharraAustralia 7,1574,447
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1675,075
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1845,086
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,7634,824
Mount GambierAustralia 8,1445,061
Mount IsaAustralia 6,2423,879
MuharraqBahrain 8,0274,988
MinskBelarus 7,9934,967
MogilevBelarus 7,8594,884
MaunBotswana 13,3558,299
MacapaBrazil 15,9939,938
MacauBrazil 16,58010,303
MaceioBrazil 17,05310,597
MachadoBrazil 18,46611,475
ManausBrazil 16,0339,963
MarabaBrazil 16,61910,327
MaringaBrazil 18,44011,459
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,13610,027
Monte AzulBrazil 17,75511,033
Monte SantoBrazil 17,21110,695
MonteiroBrazil 16,89110,497
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,93711,146
Morada NovaBrazil 16,60710,320
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,31810,762
MamfeCameroon 12,8818,004
MarouaCameroon 12,1227,533
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,9614,947
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,3566,436
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5195,294
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4073,981
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2544,508
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4425,246
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7004,785
Moncton, NbCanada 10,7016,650
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3526,433
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,5216,538
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,5156,534
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6985,405
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,7096,033
Morden, MbCanada 9,1675,696
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,3706,444
MoundouChad 12,1187,530
MatecanaColombia 14,4038,950
MoroniComoros 11,0746,882
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7965,466
MarstalDenmark 8,7505,437
Melville HallDominica 14,0408,725
MichesDominican Republic 13,3848,317
MocaDominican Republic 13,2798,252
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2468,231
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,1778,188
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,3698,308
MilagroEcuador 14,7499,165
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5725,948
MinyaEgypt 9,5355,925
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0738,124
MassawaEritrea 9,6505,997
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7145,415
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9414,934
MarseilleFrance 9,9716,196
MontpellierFrance 10,0196,226
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,5319,651
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3237,036
MakokouGabon 12,9738,062
MayumbaGabon 13,4488,356
MitzicGabon 13,0698,121
MkamboGabon 12,8507,985
MoandaGabon 13,0858,131
MouilaGabon 13,3058,268
MagdeburgGermany 8,9275,547
MunichGermany 9,2255,733
MünsterGermany 9,1185,666
MethoniGreece 9,5555,938
MilosGreece 9,3815,829
MitiliniGreece 9,0685,635
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0695,636
MacentaGuinea 13,9848,690
MamouGuinea 13,9658,678
Midway IslandHawaii 4,3682,715
MiskolcHungary 8,7765,453
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6494,132
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3273,310
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4764,024
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8783,653
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,9662,465
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0442,513
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,2753,278
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8933,040
MashhadIran 6,7524,196
Malin HeadIreland 9,3605,817
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7656,068
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5835,955
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8406,115
MilanItaly 9,5945,962
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6075,970
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7526,060
ManIvory Coast 13,9648,677
MaebashiJapan 235146
MaizuruJapan 13181
MakurazakiJapan 756470
MatsueJapan 335208
MatsumotoJapan 14489
MatsuyamaJapan 403250
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,188738
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,0651,283
MishimaJapan 200124
MitoJapan 351218
MiyakejimaJapan 289180
MiyakoJapan 658409
MiyakojimaJapan 1,6131,002
MiyakonojoJapan 666414
MiyazakiJapan 627390
MombetsuJapan 1,142710
MoriokaJapan 616383
MuroranJapan 850528
MurotomisakiJapan 337209
MutsuJapan 761473
Ma’AnJordan 9,0045,595
MafraqJordan 8,8255,484
MombasaKenya 10,9146,782
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0904,406
MaseruLesotho 13,4798,376
MonroviaLiberia 14,2478,853
MisratahLibya 10,3426,426
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,0456,863
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,3977,082
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2146,968
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5097,152
MakhangaMalawi 12,0967,517
MangochiMalawi 11,9627,433
MwmosaMalawi 12,0317,476
MzimbaMalawi 11,9537,428
MzuzuMalawi 11,8907,389
MalaccaMalaysia 5,1203,182
MersingMalaysia 4,9933,103
MiriMalaysia 4,1722,592
MaleMaldives 7,3274,553
MenakaMali 12,5717,812
MoptiMali 13,1028,142
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7282,938
MazatlanMexico 10,7096,655
MeridaMexico 12,0677,499
Mexico CityMexico 11,5397,171
MonterreyMexico 10,9586,809
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3697,065
MaantyMongolia 2,7561,713
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7981,739
MatadMongolia 2,1861,358
MurenMongolia 3,3462,079
MarrakechMorocco 11,7067,275
MeknesMorocco 11,3717,066
MideltMorocco 11,4477,114
MaputoMozambique 12,8607,992
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5067,150
MandalayMyanmar 4,2032,612
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,2912,667
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,5992,858
MindatMyanmar 4,4282,752
MonywaMyanmar 4,2832,661
MyeikMyanmar 4,5992,858
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,9092,429
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2905,773
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6305,984
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1705,699
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,0065,597
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4405,866
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2025,718
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1145,663
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3805,829
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2805,766
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3045,782
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4225,855
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5055,906
ManaguaNicaragua 13,0518,110
MasatepeNicaragua 13,0868,131
MagariaNiger 12,3347,665
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0837,508
MaradiNiger 12,4317,725
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1067,523
MakurdiNigeria 12,7827,943
MinnaNigeria 12,7857,945
Mokp’oNorth Korea 946588
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7004,785
MajisOman 7,6124,730
MasirahOman 7,6294,741
Muscat  Oman 7,5164,670
MultanPakistan 6,0233,743
MurreePakistan 5,6953,539
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,6142,867
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,76611,040
MoyobambaPeru 15,2699,488
MactanPhilippines 3,0741,910
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,8001,740
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6906,643
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7797,941
MagadanRussia 2,8711,784
MahackalaRussia 7,3674,578
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,0843,780
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,0833,780
MarkovoRussia 3,9512,455
MinusinskRussia 4,0182,497
MogocaRussia 2,4321,511
MoscowRussia 7,3404,561
MurmanskRussia 6,8814,276
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0515,625
MatamSenegal 13,5208,402
MogadishuSomalia 10,0056,217
MadridSpain 10,6546,621
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6656,627
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3386,424
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0566,870
MelillaSpain 11,1166,908
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7776,697
MalakalSudan 10,7326,669
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0078,083
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6255,981
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,1932,606
Mae SariangThailand 4,2672,651
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,3092,678
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,8022,362
MalatyaTurkey 8,3075,162
MersinTurkey 8,6615,382
MuglaTurkey 9,0775,641
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3835,831
ManstonUk 9,4355,863
MeloUruguay 18,94911,775
MercedesUruguay 18,63411,579
MontevideoUruguay 18,83611,705
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,3517,054
Madison, FlUsa 11,5437,173
Madison, InUsa 10,6976,647
Madison, NeUsa 9,8196,102
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,1126,284
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,0716,258
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,1046,279
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,6036,589
Marengo, IlUsa 10,2306,357
Marion, InUsa 10,4646,503
Marion, NcUsa 11,1206,910
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,8856,143
Marshall, TxUsa 10,7716,693
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,0056,838
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4413,381
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,7796,698
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9305,549
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,6066,591
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,9676,815
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,0856,267
Medford, WiUsa 9,8856,143
Mellette, SdUsa 9,4635,881
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8026,713
Mena, ArUsa 10,5826,576
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,1146,906
Mexia, TxUsa 10,7156,659
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3466,429
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,1747,565
Midland, TxUsa 10,3286,418
Milan, MnUsa 9,6205,978
Milbank, SdUsa 9,5695,946
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9745,577
Milford, DeUsa 11,1226,911
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,3567,056
Millen, GaUsa 11,4267,100
Millport, OhUsa 10,6866,640
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,9316,792
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,1976,336
Minden, NeUsa 9,7916,084
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7696,071
Minonk, IlUsa 10,3286,418
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4615,258
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,2907,016
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,2056,342
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,2216,351
Monroe, NcUsa 11,2797,009
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6205,978
Montgomery AlUsa 11,2456,988
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4805,891
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,0226,849
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,4397,109
Morganton, NcUsa 11,1206,910
Moro, OrUsa 8,1505,065
Morris, MnUsa 9,5355,925
Morrison, IlUsa 10,2016,339
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,0706,879
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4106,469
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1996,338
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,2306,357
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,7156,658
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,5916,581
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,9206,786
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,2526,371
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,4396,487
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,3248,901
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,0918,757
MaracayVenezuela 14,3288,903
MaturinVenezuela 14,5759,057
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,2078,828
MeridaVenezuela 14,3128,893
MagoyeZambia 12,7477,921
MansaZambia 12,3377,666
MbalaZambia 11,9727,439
MfuweZambia 12,1917,575
MisamfuZambia 12,0577,493
MonguZambia 13,1068,144
MpikaZambia 12,1527,552
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1577,554
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6627,868
MumbwaZambia 12,7297,910
MwinilungaZambia 12,7777,940
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6887,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -