Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4225,855
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,95711,159
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,01011,192
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,98311,175
ViennaAustria 9,0005,593
VitebskBelarus 7,7714,829
VassourasBrazil 18,56911,539
VicosaBrazil 18,38611,425
VitoriaBrazil 18,31411,381
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,72911,017
VarnaBulgaria 8,6935,402
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1216,290
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7604,822
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1275,050
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,2045,098
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,7774,832
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7724,830
ValdiviaChile 17,34110,776
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,43910,837
VallenarChile 17,38710,804
ValparaisoChile 17,44710,842
VanguardiaColombia 14,5949,069
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,5909,688
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,5345,303
VestervigDenmark 8,6805,394
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,3668,306
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,3288,282
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2028,204
VilsandiEstonia 7,9794,958
VaasaFinland 7,6594,760
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,8425,495
VeravalIndia 6,5864,093
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5953,477
ValentiaIreland 9,7876,082
VeniceItaly 9,4315,861
VeronaItaly 9,5185,915
VicenzaItaly 9,4695,884
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7206,040
ViterboItaly 9,6996,027
VolterraItaly 9,6846,018
VientianeLaos 3,8832,413
VarenaLithuania 8,1335,054
VilniusLithuania 8,0785,020
VeracruzMexico 11,7797,320
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3355,801
VaernesNorway 8,0334,992
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2265,112
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8784,274
VillarricaParaguay 18,36111,409
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6925,401
VanavaraRussia 3,7012,300
VasileviciRussia 7,9814,959
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6844,775
VerhojanskRussia 3,5832,227
ViljujskRussia 3,3202,063
VitimRussia 3,1951,986
Vize IslandRussia 5,5463,447
VladivostokRussia 954593
VolgogradRussia 7,2874,528
VologdaRussia 7,0434,377
VoronezRussia 7,4684,641
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,7302,939
VytegraRussia 7,1334,432
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,5225,917
ValenciaSpain 10,6046,589
ValladolidSpain 10,5946,583
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,6926,644
VisbySweden 8,1865,087
VanTurkey 7,9164,919
ValleyUk 9,4755,888
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2475,125
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,4985,281
Valdez, AkUsa 5,9353,688
Valentine, NeUsa 9,5525,936
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,0024,973
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,7586,064
Vevay, InUsa 10,7176,660
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,9926,831
Victoria, TxUsa 10,9246,788
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,9556,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -