Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,2396,984
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7556,683
EsquelArgentina 17,48110,863
EzeizaArgentina 18,62411,573
East SaleAustralia 8,2445,123
Esperance (po)Australia 7,8524,879
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8524,879
EssendonAustralia 8,1755,080
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,61311,567
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,99511,804
EspinosaBrazil 17,74311,025
Earlton, OnCanada 10,1166,286
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0615,009
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0444,999
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0485,001
Edson, AbCanada 7,8894,902
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3604,574
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,0875,025
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9185,542
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,1584,448
Eureka, NtCanada 6,9174,299
ErlianChina 2,3021,431
El CaranoColombia 14,2658,864
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5065,286
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2998,264
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,4098,332
El ArishEgypt 9,0955,652
El TorEgypt 9,3005,779
ErfurtGermany 9,0495,623
EssenGermany 9,1945,713
EsfahanIran 7,5894,716
EilatIsrael 9,1095,661
EsashiJapan 776482
EldoretKenya 11,0126,843
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2312,008
EssaouiraMorocco 11,7957,330
EeldeNetherlands 9,0625,632
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2575,753
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4715,885
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,9568,051
EnuguNigeria 12,9598,053
EncarnacionParaguay 18,51511,505
EvoraPortugal 11,0236,850
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,453903
EkimcanRussia 1,9891,236
Elat’MaRussia 7,1514,444
ElistaRussia 7,4314,618
ErbogacenRussia 3,5162,185
EssejRussia 4,2492,640
Ed DueimSudan 10,3716,444
El FasherSudan 10,9876,827
El GeneinaSudan 11,2346,981
El ObeidSudan 10,6066,591
El ShowakSudan 10,0466,243
En NahudSudan 10,7916,706
EdirneTurkey 8,8885,523
ErzincanTurkey 8,1275,050
ErzurumTurkey 7,9934,967
EskisehirTurkey 8,7515,438
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1514,444
EntebbeUganda 11,2977,020
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1755,702
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2345,738
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,2696,381
Eastman, GaUsa 11,4507,115
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7696,692
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0905,648
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,1556,310
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0556,249
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,9396,798
Elko, NvUsa 8,7645,446
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,0146,223
Elmira, NyUsa 10,7366,672
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9335,551
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,6026,588
Erie, PaUsa 10,6156,596
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,1276,293
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0575,007
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,4776,510
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,1915,090
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3295,797
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0495,623
Evansville, InUsa 10,6616,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -