.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2336,359
LuandaAngola 13,5978,449
LuenaAngola 13,1878,195
La PlataArgentina 18,68311,610
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,39110,807
La RiojaArgentina 17,70911,004
LaboulayeArgentina 18,17411,294
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,15410,659
Las LomitasArgentina 17,97011,167
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,6225,358
LavertonAustralia 8,1875,088
LearmonthAustralia 6,8404,250
LongreachAustralia 6,5904,095
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5894,095
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8014,848
Low HeadAustralia 8,5625,321
LinzAustria 9,1155,664
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7175,417
LerwickUk 8,7185,418
La PazBolivia 16,77310,423
LavrasBrazil 18,43111,453
LencoisBrazil 17,46910,856
LinharesBrazil 18,20911,315
LondrinaBrazil 18,47411,480
LomBulgaria 8,9425,557
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,3525,190
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,8696,133
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,1284,430
Langara, BcCanada 6,9004,288
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3525,812
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3485,188
London, OnCanada 10,4846,515
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,1245,049
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4125,227
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7984,846
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,3927,700
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,33710,773
LanzhouChina 2,9521,835
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2872,664
Las GaviotasColombia 14,7169,145
LimonCosta Rica 13,4678,369
LarnacaCyprus 8,8605,506
LimassolCyprus 8,9165,540
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4967,765
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5497,798
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7505,437
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,4458,355
La VegaDominican Republic 13,2988,263
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,4128,334
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2098,208
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,5839,062
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9389,283
LuxorEgypt 9,5455,931
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,6757,877
Laucala BayFiji 7,4004,598
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5154,670
Le MansFrance 9,7946,086
LilleFrance 9,4345,862
LyonFrance 9,7836,079
LambarnGabon 13,2888,257
LastourvilleGabon 13,0878,132
LibrevilleGabon 13,2698,246
LeipzigGermany 8,9475,560
LindenbergGermany 8,8005,469
LamiaGreece 9,3545,813
LarissaGreece 9,3015,780
LemnosGreece 9,1115,662
LimnosGreece 9,0985,654
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,9568,672
LabeGuinea 13,8868,629
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3013,915
La CeibaHonduras 12,7057,895
La MesaHonduras 12,6587,866
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3243,309
LudhianaIndia 5,5983,478
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2386,362
LatinaItaly 9,7256,043
LatronicoItaly 9,6626,004
LecceItaly 9,5225,917
LodwarKenya 10,8096,717
Luang PrabangLaos 3,7952,358
LiepajaLatvia 8,1505,065
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1545,067
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3835,830
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2675,758
LabuanMalaysia 4,0072,490
LuqaMalta 10,0946,273
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1498,793
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3516,432
LashioMyanmar 4,0032,488
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4395,866
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4795,891
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3385,803
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4655,881
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3265,795
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5035,905
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3665,820
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3665,820
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3665,820
LagosNigeria 13,2728,247
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3485,188
LillehammerNorway 8,2405,121
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7093,548
La VictoriaParaguay 17,97611,171
LimaPeru 15,7339,777
LegaspiPhilippines 2,7981,739
LisbonPortugal 11,0606,873
LeninbadRussia 5,7723,587
LevsiRussia 5,6353,502
LungiSierra Leone 14,1958,821
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2725,762
LanzaroteSpain 12,2157,590
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 10,4136,471
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5565,938
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5635,943
LatakiaSyria 8,6595,381
LampangThailand 4,1242,563
LoeiThailand 3,9872,478
Lop BuriThailand 4,2622,649
LomeTogo 13,4618,365
LeemingUk 9,2725,761
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7175,417
London, EnglandUk 9,4895,897
London-GatwickUk 9,5095,909
LynehamUk 9,5495,934
L’VovUkraine 8,4725,265
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2385,119
LozovajaUkraine 7,8024,848
LubnyUkraine 7,9374,932
LuckUkraine 8,3255,173
LuganskUkraine 7,6364,745
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9556,186
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,2216,351
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1176,908
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0486,866
Lake City, FlUsa 11,6377,231
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,6276,604
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9945,589
Lamar, MoUsa 10,3246,415
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,6596,624
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0716,258
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0765,640
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1865,708
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3755,826
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8646,751
Larned, KsUsa 10,0386,238
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,7966,087
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1335,675
Laurel, MdUsa 11,0456,863
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,1836,328
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,8546,745
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,7896,083
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3796,450
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2386,362
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,5485,933
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,7756,696
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,1206,910
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,9676,815
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,0186,847
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3175,168
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,7816,700
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2386,362
Lexington, VaUsa 11,0636,875
Libby, MtUsa 8,2745,142
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9306,170
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,0056,838
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4335,862
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7076,653
Llano, TxUsa 10,6126,595
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5605,940
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0735,638
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,0515,624
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0475,622
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8046,092
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,2997,021
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,7376,672
Louisville, MsUsa 11,0406,861
Loup City, NeUsa 9,7716,072
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6256,603
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,2166,348
Luling, TxUsa 10,8086,716
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3365,802
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,1176,908
LivingstoneZambia 13,0158,087
LundaziZambia 12,0167,467
LusakaZambia 12,6347,851
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6307,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -