.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0273,745
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4494,008
KhostAfghanistan 6,0143,737
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9673,708
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,84110,465
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5324,680
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2355,738
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5644,700
KandiBenin 12,9248,031
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8384,871
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,8236,104
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,8226,103
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,9474,938
Kenora, OnCanada 9,2925,774
Kingston, OnCanada 10,5436,551
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0873,783
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1014,413
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3575,814
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4846,515
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2743,278
KashiChina 5,2833,283
KunmingChina 3,4522,145
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1028,142
KhargaEgypt 9,7306,047
KosseirEgypt 9,3905,835
KajaaniFinland 7,3424,562
KuopioFinland 7,4254,614
KuusamoFinland 7,1844,464
KarlsruheGermany 9,3365,801
KasselGermany 9,0935,650
KonstanzGermany 9,4105,847
KumasiGhana 13,6218,464
KalamataGreece 9,5175,914
KerkiraGreece 9,4605,879
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5095,909
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6115,351
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1265,050
KankanGuinea 13,8008,576
KindiaGuinea 14,0398,724
KissidougouGuinea 13,9378,661
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6234,116
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,6271,633
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,6281,633
KeszthelyHungary 9,0705,636
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7655,447
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8723,028
KotaIndia 5,8693,647
KozhikodeIndia 6,6654,142
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,2533,264
KermanIran 7,2704,518
KermanshahIran 7,8554,881
Khoram AbadIran 7,8164,857
KilkennyIreland 9,6295,984
KingstonJamaica 13,1108,147
KagoshimaJapan 717446
KanazawaJapan 13383
KaruizawaJapan 193120
KatsuuraJapan 324201
KawaguchikoJapan 182113
KitamiesashiJapan 1,169726
KobeJapan 161100
KochiJapan 358223
KofuJapan 165102
KumagayaJapan 250156
KumamotoJapan 627390
KumejimaJapan 1,384860
KureJapan 406252
KushiroJapan 1,068664
KutchanJapan 902561
KyotoJapan 10364
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6202,871
KitaleKenya 11,0046,838
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0825,022
KufraLibya 10,3806,450
KaunasLithuania 8,1255,049
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2005,096
KybartaiLithuania 8,1955,093
KarongaMalawi 11,8097,338
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,7922,978
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,9022,425
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,0993,168
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,8012,984
KuantanMalaysia 4,9223,059
KuchingMalaysia 4,6562,893
KayesMali 13,5408,414
KeniebaMali 13,6808,501
KidalMali 12,4067,709
KitaMali 13,5598,426
KoutiaMali 13,3818,315
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3202,685
KisinevMoldova 8,3715,202
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0231,257
KhatgalMongolia 3,3702,094
KhovdMongolia 3,9402,448
KhujirtMongolia 3,0891,920
KhutagMongolia 3,1621,965
KenitraMorocco 11,3817,072
KalewaMyanmar 4,2982,671
KathaMyanmar 4,0652,526
KawthaungMyanmar 4,7822,971
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,5772,844
KengtungMyanmar 3,9292,442
KhamtiMyanmar 4,0322,506
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1748,808
KathmanduNepal 4,8903,039
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8664,266
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4325,861
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1715,699
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3635,818
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2255,733
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1495,685
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3155,789
KanoNigeria 12,4387,729
KangnungNorth Korea 750466
KarasjokNorway 7,1134,420
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3525,190
KristiansandNorway 8,5765,329
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1695,076
KhasabOman 7,5504,691
KarachiPakistan 6,6814,152
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6624,140
KhanpurPakistan 6,1613,828
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5574,075
KororPalau 3,1291,944
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7325,426
KlodzkoPoland 8,8175,479
KoszalinPoland 8,5485,312
KrakowPoland 8,6785,393
KalakanRussia 2,6731,661
KaliningradRussia 8,2985,157
KamenskoeRussia 3,6352,259
KandalaksaRussia 6,9974,348
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5124,047
KazanRussia 6,6844,154
KemRussia 7,0174,360
KerchRussia 8,0024,972
KhabarovskRussia 1,465910
KirenskRussia 3,2672,030
KirovRussia 6,5544,073
KljuciRussia 2,9491,832
KolpasevRussia 4,6462,887
KorfRussia 3,4702,156
KostromaRussia 7,0734,395
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5152,806
KotlasRussia 6,6184,112
KrasnodarRussia 7,8414,873
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1413,816
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1473,820
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0052,489
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9273,683
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7004,163
KurganRussia 5,7063,546
KurskRussia 7,6464,751
KyraRussia 2,5521,586
KigaliRwanda 11,6377,231
KoldaSenegal 13,8778,623
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0088,705
KosiceSlovakia 8,7015,407
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6898,506
KimchaekSouth Korea 884549
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5044,042
KadugliSudan 10,8006,711
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1006,277
KassalaSudan 9,9246,167
KhartoumSudan 10,2436,365
KostiSudan 10,3996,462
KalmarSweden 8,3505,189
KaresuandoSweden 7,2784,523
KarlstadSweden 8,2625,134
KristianstadSweden 8,4965,280
KamishliSyria 8,1595,070
KanchanaburiThailand 4,4082,739
Khlong YaiThailand 4,3012,672
Khon KaenThailand 3,9662,465
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,3652,712
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,1292,566
KairouanTunisia 10,3756,447
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4425,246
KarsTurkey 7,8194,859
KastamonuTurkey 8,4285,237
KayseriTurkey 8,4765,267
KonyaTurkey 8,7345,427
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5314,058
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5734,084
KinlossUk 9,0255,608
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7514,817
KievUkraine 8,0575,007
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8924,904
KirovogradUkraine 8,0785,020
KlepininoUkraine 8,1315,053
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9794,958
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3345,179
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0465,000
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,3636,440
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3575,193
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,1726,321
Keene, NhUsa 10,8226,725
Kenton, OhUsa 10,5566,559
Kenton, OkUsa 9,8756,137
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,2147,590
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5005,903
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3883,348
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2626,377
Kinston, NcUsa 11,3967,082
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2705,139
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0436,862
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6383,503
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1583,205
KabompoZambia 12,9128,023
KabweZambia 12,5767,815
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5707,811
KafirondaZambia 12,4967,765
KaomaZambia 12,9308,035
KasamaZambia 12,0757,504
KasempaZambia 12,7587,928
KawambwaZambia 12,2357,603
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6147,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -