Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4063,981
ChlefAlgeria 10,8146,720
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5236,539
CeresArgentina 18,16211,286
ChamicalArgentina 17,79711,059
ChepesArgentina 17,80411,064
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,67710,985
ConcordiaArgentina 18,57011,540
CórdobaArgentina 18,01911,197
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,02511,201
CorrientesArgentina 18,30011,372
CairnsAustralia 5,8893,660
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9684,951
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1314,431
CedunaAustralia 7,5164,670
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9464,316
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,2473,882
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4974,659
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,5293,436
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5044,663
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,3704,580
ChittagongBangladesh 4,5662,837
CharnocksBarbados 14,3618,924
CotonouBenin 13,3628,303
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,38411,424
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,63011,577
CabroboBrazil 17,00010,564
CaceresBrazil 17,42910,831
CaetiteBrazil 17,64010,962
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,79310,435
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,01511,195
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,47711,482
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,58811,551
Campos SalesBrazil 16,84410,467
CanavieirasBrazil 17,78011,049
CaparaoBrazil 18,35511,406
CapinopolisBrazil 18,05511,219
CaratingaBrazil 18,27711,358
CaravelasBrazil 18,01211,193
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,65310,970
CarolinaBrazil 16,86510,480
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,66811,601
CataguasesBrazil 18,45611,469
CatalaoBrazil 18,04511,213
CatanduvaBrazil 18,33311,393
CaxiasBrazil 16,62010,328
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,99611,804
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,61110,323
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,47711,482
ChapecoBrazil 18,73511,642
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,11110,633
CipoBrazil 17,27010,731
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,93410,523
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,19511,307
CordeiroBrazil 18,52611,512
CorrentinaBrazil 17,57110,919
CorumbaBrazil 17,72311,013
CoximBrazil 17,82011,073
CrateusBrazil 16,64310,342
CuiabaBrazil 17,46310,852
CuritibaBrazil 18,76411,660
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1835,085
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,3564,571
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,5884,715
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5635,321
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3015,158
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0245,608
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6434,128
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,3474,565
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1294,430
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,0186,225
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0925,028
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0456,242
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4646,502
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,7226,663
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,7166,659
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5574,696
Chatham, NbCanada 10,5886,579
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2635,135
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5125,911
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,9226,166
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5435,308
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8064,229
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0685,013
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1595,070
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,9446,179
Comox, BcCanada 7,6244,738
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4164,609
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3975,218
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2605,133
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,1815,084
ChicoChile 17,34310,777
ChillanChile 17,43010,831
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,34210,776
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,30710,755
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,26810,730
Curico-General FreireChile 17,48010,862
ChangchunChina 1,356842
ChangduChina 3,6872,291
ChangshaChina 2,3891,485
ChengduChina 3,0841,916
ChongqingChina 2,8981,801
Camilo DazaColombia 14,3038,888
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3335,799
CamagueyCuba 12,7187,903
CasablancaCuba 12,3107,650
ChebCzech Republic 9,0565,627
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5955,341
CabreraDominican Republic 13,2828,253
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3198,276
CotuiDominican Republic 13,3268,281
CanarEcuador 14,8339,218
CairoEgypt 9,3445,806
CaenFrance 9,7066,031
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8286,107
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,4419,595
CocobeachGabon 13,2138,211
CologneGermany 9,2325,737
ChiosGreece 9,1485,684
CorfuGreece 9,4605,879
ConakryGuinea 14,1278,779
CatacamasHonduras 12,8397,979
CholutecaHonduras 12,8968,014
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1613,828
CherrapunjiIndia 4,4272,751
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,4272,751
ChahbaharIran 7,2194,486
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5725,948
ClonesIreland 9,4705,885
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5105,910
CorkIreland 9,7366,050
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7416,053
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1326,296
CameriItaly 9,6185,977
CampobassoItaly 9,6245,981
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0386,238
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1196,288
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1236,291
Cape MeleItaly 9,7786,076
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7116,034
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9286,170
CerviaItaly 9,5395,928
CiampinoItaly 9,7226,041
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6275,982
Cisa PassItaly 9,6445,993
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7456,056
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3575,814
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9876,206
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6846,018
ChibaJapan 303189
ChichibuJapan 219136
ChichijimaJapan 1,058657
ChoshiJapan 372231
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7205,418
ChilekaMalawi 12,0637,496
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0807,507
ChitipaMalawi 11,8507,363
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3216,413
ComitanMexico 12,3037,645
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4672,154
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3061,433
ChoirMongolia 2,6741,662
CasablancaMorocco 11,5007,146
ChindeMozambique 12,1017,520
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,9263,061
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6145,353
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,2005,717
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6285,983
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4985,902
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4965,901
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4905,897
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2625,756
CondegaNicaragua 12,9438,043
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,3173,304
ChejuNorth Korea 961597
ChunchonNorth Korea 852529
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 796494
ChhorPakistan 6,3943,974
ChitralPakistan 5,7533,575
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,47111,478
ConcepcionParaguay 18,10711,252
CajamarcaPeru 15,2469,474
ChachapoyasPeru 15,2169,456
ChiclayoPeru 15,1149,392
ChimbotePeru 15,4009,570
CuzcoPeru 16,25410,100
CzestochowaPoland 8,6615,382
CoimbraPortugal 10,8846,763
CalafatRomania 8,9495,561
CeahlauRomania 8,5525,314
ClujRomania 8,7105,412
ConstantaRomania 8,5795,331
CraiovaRomania 8,8695,511
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9563,080
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2973,292
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,2172,620
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,5762,844
Cape UelenRussia 4,8293,001
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,338831
CaraRussia 2,7631,717
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1293,809
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2022,611
ChitaRussia 2,6161,626
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6121,623
CokurdahRussia 3,9722,468
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5451,582
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4558,982
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,113691
CaceresSpain 10,8706,755
CadizSpain 11,1526,930
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8106,718
CordobaSpain 10,9616,811
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5864,093
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,0752,532
ChanthaburiThailand 4,3002,672
Chiang MaiThailand 4,1392,572
Chiang RaiThailand 3,9862,477
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,3362,694
ChumphonThailand 4,6932,916
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0065,597
CorumTurkey 8,3995,219
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3093,920
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1753,837
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6115,972
CernovcyUkraine 8,4635,259
ChernigovUkraine 7,9504,940
CarrascoUruguay 18,85211,715
ColoniaUruguay 18,68811,613
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,6898,506
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,6726,632
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0846,888
Camden, ScUsa 11,3587,058
Canton, NyUsa 10,5216,538
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7366,050
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4737,129
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5386,549
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,4316,482
Casper, WyUsa 9,2055,720
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9004,909
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,9266,790
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,2556,994
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9446,179
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,5187,157
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,5097,152
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,9136,781
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,2446,987
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,0716,880
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7596,064
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,0566,870
Chazy, NyUsa 10,5866,579
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,7076,653
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,3427,048
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7786,076
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4395,866
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3106,407
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,2856,391
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3935,216
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,6436,614
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3635,818
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7086,654
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,7056,652
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7356,671
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0126,222
Clark, SdUsa 9,5165,913
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,8406,736
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7846,701
Clayton, NmUsa 9,9096,158
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,6096,593
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1826,327
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,0263,123
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,4176,473
College Park, MdUsa 11,0496,866
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6265,982
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3506,432
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,3577,057
Columbus, GaUsa 10,6306,606
Columbus, InUsa 10,6496,617
Columbus, KsUsa 10,3546,434
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,7006,649
Conception, MoUsa 10,0986,275
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9886,207
Conway, ArUsa 10,6966,647
Conway, ScUsa 11,4507,115
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,7216,662
Corning, ArUsa 10,6646,627
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,6886,642
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,9756,820
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,6816,638
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7186,660
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0274,988
Covington, LaUsa 11,1626,936
Covington, TnUsa 10,7186,660
Crete, NeUsa 9,9036,154
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,9465,559
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4544,011
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4544,011
CaracasVenezuela 14,3388,910
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,7259,150
CoroVenezuela 14,1138,770
ChipataZambia 12,1497,550
ChomaZambia 12,8447,982
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5397,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -