Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8173,615
FarahAfghanistan 6,7224,177
FormosaArgentina 18,25811,346
ForrestAustralia 7,4204,611
FrancistownBotswana 13,0558,113
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,33510,150
FloraniaBrazil 16,69310,373
FlorestaBrazil 16,99810,563
FlorianoBrazil 16,83110,459
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,01011,813
FormosaBrazil 17,76911,042
FortalezaBrazil 16,46510,232
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,47411,480
FrancaBrazil 18,31411,380
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5405,307
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,8234,861
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9604,946
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2624,512
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2865,149
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1754,458
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7024,786
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5004,660
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6134,731
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,6706,630
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6816,637
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7665,447
FayaChad 11,1616,936
FamagustaCyprus 8,8215,481
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,7905,462
FarafraEgypt 9,8176,100
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0728,123
FichtelbergGermany 8,9995,592
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2295,735
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2775,765
FrederikshbGreenland 9,1675,697
FaranahGuinea 13,9198,650
FalconaraItaly 9,5315,923
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6325,985
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5805,953
FonniItaly 10,0486,244
FrontoneItaly 9,5745,949
FrosinoneItaly 9,6956,024
FukauraJapan 646402
FukueJapan 790491
FukuiJapan 8855
FukuokaJapan 619385
FukushimaJapan 422263
FukuyamaJapan 337210
FushikiJapan 15798
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3093,299
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,3387,046
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,5697,189
FunchalMadeira 11,9687,437
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1458,790
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3407,047
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2975,156
FaroPortugal 11,1786,946
FerganaRussia 5,6033,482
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1958,821
FalunSweden 8,0805,021
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,3815,829
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0925,028
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8133,612
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,9656,193
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1706,320
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,8076,094
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4205,853
Farmington, MeUsa 10,6786,635
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7706,071
Farmington, MoUsa 10,5396,549
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4545,875
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9946,211
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,4966,523
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,3537,055
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,6897,263
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,6527,241
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1255,670
Findlay, OhUsa 10,5676,566
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,4415,867
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,3816,451
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,0966,274
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4675,883
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,8936,148
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5715,947
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,0127,464
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,2686,381
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,5336,545
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,5016,526
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,5796,574
Framingham, MaUsa 10,9126,781
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,7906,705
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1336,918
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7286,666
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,1446,925
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7635,446
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4335,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -