.
Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0436,862
In SalahAlgeria 11,5577,181
InnsbruckAustria 9,3385,802
IbiriteBrazil 18,30311,373
IguatuBrazil 16,76210,416
IlheusBrazil 17,68710,991
ImperatrizBrazil 16,66510,356
IndaialBrazil 18,91311,752
IpameriBrazil 17,98911,179
IraiBrazil 18,69911,620
IreceBrazil 17,33210,770
ItaberabaBrazil 17,45910,849
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,10110,005
ItaitubaBrazil 16,31410,138
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,06311,225
ItaperunaBrazil 18,43111,453
ItapevaBrazil 18,63111,577
ItirucuBrazil 17,54310,901
ItuacuBrazil 17,60710,941
IvinhemaBrazil 18,22911,327
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5734,084
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0885,647
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3773,963
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7665,447
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7484,193
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,91310,510
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,7778,561
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,98910,557
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2378,226
IzobambaEcuador 14,6759,119
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2485,747
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,7287,909
IoanninaGreece 9,3975,840
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3655,198
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1185,045
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9983,727
IranshahrIran 7,1094,418
IstranaItaly 9,4295,859
IidaJapan 9760
IizukaJapan 588366
IrakoJapan 9156
IriomotejimaJapan 1,7451,084
IrozakiJapan 210131
IshigakijimaJapan 1,7261,073
IshinomakiJapan 526327
IwamizawaJapan 970603
IzuharaJapan 694431
IrbidJordan 8,8445,496
IfraneMorocco 11,3917,078
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6295,984
IlorinNigeria 13,0238,093
InchonNorth Korea 935581
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8574,261
IslamabadPakistan 5,7323,562
IquitosPeru 15,3369,530
IloiloPhilippines 3,0981,925
IasiRomania 8,4435,247
IcaRussia 2,6621,654
IlirnejRussia 4,0592,522
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,8921,176
IrkutskRussia 3,1651,967
Ivdel’Russia 5,9123,674
IbizaSpain 10,5696,568
IspartaTurkey 8,8895,524
IstanbulTurkey 8,7715,450
IzmirTurkey 9,0745,639
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5075,286
IzmailUkraine 8,4895,275
Imperial, NeUsa 9,6195,977
Independence, KsUsa 10,2966,398
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,6556,621
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,5696,567
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0656,255
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4425,867
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7837,322
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9736,197
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9146,161
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,7236,664
IsokaZambia 11,9337,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -