Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0133,736
NeuquenArgentina 17,78211,050
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,41811,445
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8754,894
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9173,677
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9524,941
NuriootpaAustralia 7,7734,831
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,3907,699
NatitingouBenin 13,1048,143
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,55511,530
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4127,713
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7687,934
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6445,993
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7154,794
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3256,416
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,8086,095
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7604,201
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3795,207
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2296,356
N’DjamenaChad 11,9317,414
NanchangChina 2,1011,306
NanjingChina 1,7021,057
NanningChina 3,1021,927
NicosiaCyprus 8,8665,510
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6795,393
NaguaDominican Republic 13,3108,271
NeybaDominican Republic 13,3298,283
NegeleEthiopia 10,3126,408
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3024,537
NandiFiji 7,3024,537
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7124,792
NancyFrance 9,4635,881
NantesFrance 9,9426,178
NiceFrance 9,8536,123
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7585,442
NurembergGermany 9,1655,695
NurnbergGermany 9,1675,696
NaxosGreece 9,2905,773
NanortalikGreenland 9,3915,836
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,2765,764
NordGreenland 6,9154,297
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,9195,542
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9808,687
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7893,598
New DelhiIndia 5,5853,471
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7006,028
NaganoJapan 190118
NagasakiJapan 701436
NagoJapan 1,287800
NagoyaJapan 3220
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,339832
NaraJapan 11571
NazeJapan 1,038645
NemuroJapan 1,162722
NiigataJapan 346215
NikkoJapan 288179
NobeokaJapan 565351
NairobiKenya 10,9986,834
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4014,599
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2283,249
NidaLithuania 8,2355,117
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,7226,663
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,1606,935
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8747,379
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9587,431
NaraMali 13,2368,225
NioroMali 13,3488,295
NemaMauritania 13,1008,140
NouakchottMauritania 13,4078,331
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1364,434
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2895,772
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3035,781
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1235,669
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3885,834
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1068,144
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9167,405
NiameyNiger 12,7797,941
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4374,622
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9974,348
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8254,241
NawabshahPakistan 6,4834,029
NokkundiPakistan 6,8474,255
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,56910,917
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,8061,744
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1483,820
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2361,390
NikolaevRussia 8,1875,088
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,9981,241
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,1311,945
NizneangarskRussia 3,0621,903
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5982,236
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8643,644
NovgorodRussia 7,5234,675
NovosibirskRussia 4,6032,860
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5034,041
No. 6Sudan 9,8926,147
NyalaSudan 11,1366,920
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,7342,320
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,2432,637
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,7812,971
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,9842,476
NarathiwatThailand 4,8052,986
NigdeTurkey 8,5825,333
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0244,365
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9974,969
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,5136,533
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,5136,533
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,8776,759
Natchez, MsUsa 11,0326,855
Neosho, MoUsa 10,4106,469
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,9576,809
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,9936,831
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7286,666
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9736,197
New London, WiUsa 10,0276,231
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,2516,991
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,2386,983
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8076,094
New YorkUsa 10,9586,809
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,0016,836
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,9856,826
Newark, NjUsa 10,9826,824
Newberry, MiUsa 10,0016,215
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3107,028
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,2386,362
Newnan, GaUsa 11,2546,993
Newport, TnUsa 11,0736,881
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,9793,094
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2857,012
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,7976,088
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,0294,989
North Loup, NeUsa 9,7096,033
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6846,017
Norton, KsUsa 9,8166,100
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5946,583
NdolaZambia 12,4727,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -