Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3963,975
TiranaAlbania 9,3385,803
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7617,308
TebessaAlgeria 10,5126,533
TimimounAlgeria 11,5047,148
TindoufAlgeria 12,0947,515
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8336,732
TrelewArgentina 17,93911,147
TucumanArgentina 17,72411,014
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1273,807
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,1253,806
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1453,197
TibooburraAustralia 7,2304,493
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1683,833
TshaneBotswana 13,7108,520
TaguatingaBrazil 17,43810,836
TarauacaBrazil 15,8929,875
TauaBrazil 16,73310,398
TefeBrazil 15,8249,833
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,05611,220
TeresinaBrazil 16,64410,343
TiriosBrazil 15,6279,711
TorresBrazil 19,10611,873
TracuateuaBrazil 16,18010,055
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,19211,305
TriunfoBrazil 16,90810,507
TucuruiBrazil 16,43010,210
TuriacuBrazil 16,26310,106
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,6614,760
Terrace, BcCanada 7,1554,446
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6794,151
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6385,368
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7024,786
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6345,365
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,6425,992
Timmins, OnCanada 9,9436,179
Tofino, BcCanada 7,6044,725
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,4976,523
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,4836,514
Trenton, OnCanada 10,5196,537
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1305,673
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7226,663
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,39210,808
TaiyuanChina 2,1691,348
TaoyuanChina 1,8811,169
TengchongChina 3,8242,376
TønderDenmark 8,8135,476
TylstrupDenmark 8,5805,332
TystofteDenmark 8,6825,395
TamayoDominican Republic 13,3468,293
TahrirEgypt 9,3615,817
TantaEgypt 9,3295,797
TallinEstonia 7,7834,837
TartuEstonia 7,7714,829
TampereFinland 7,6834,774
TurkuFinland 7,8114,854
ToulonFrance 9,9666,193
ToulouseFrance 10,1386,300
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9016,153
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1376,299
TchibanGabon 13,3768,312
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6214,736
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3515,811
TamaleGhana 13,3408,289
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2015,717
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4575,877
TimehriGuyana 15,0989,382
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,8287,971
TelaHonduras 12,6657,870
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,7394,188
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,7394,188
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,2393,256
TabrizIran 7,7164,795
TeheranIran 7,4524,631
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9525,563
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5585,940
TarvisioItaly 9,2855,770
TermoliItaly 9,5695,946
TorinoItaly 9,7076,032
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6976,026
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0476,243
TrevicoItaly 9,6325,985
TrevisoItaly 9,4285,859
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3435,806
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7086,033
TabouIvory Coast 14,2198,836
TadotsuJapan 302188
TakadaJapan 231144
TakamatsuJapan 275171
TakayamaJapan 9559
TanegashimaJapan 749465
TatenoJapan 312194
TateyamaJapan 286178
TokushimaJapan 250155
TokyoJapan 274170
TomakomaiJapan 902561
TottoriJapan 229143
ToyamaJapan 15194
ToyookaJapan 177110
TsuJapan 7748
TsurugaJapan 6943
TsuyamaJapan 253157
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9603,704
TripoliLebanon 8,7265,422
TobrukLibya 9,7736,073
TripoliLibya 10,4366,485
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1265,049
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9316,793
TolanaroMadagascar 11,5697,189
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,7467,299
ThyoloMalawi 12,0687,499
TawauMalaysia 3,9682,466
TessalitMali 12,2747,627
TimbuktuMali 12,8317,973
TombMali 12,8357,976
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1438,167
TacubayaMexico 11,5397,171
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,4097,090
TarialanMongolia 3,2171,999
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4642,153
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1981,987
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8421,766
TangierMorocco 11,2126,967
TarfayaMorocco 12,2917,638
TazaMorocco 11,2677,001
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,1862,601
TaungooMyanmar 4,3492,702
ThandweMyanmar 4,5632,835
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,0994,412
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6475,995
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,0075,597
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6145,974
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3765,826
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1575,690
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1765,702
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0855,645
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5105,909
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0515,625
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0125,600
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,1015,655
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1465,684
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1615,693
TemukaNew Zealand 9,5175,914
TimaruNew Zealand 9,5205,916
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3385,803
TahouaNiger 12,4447,733
TillaberyNiger 12,7677,934
TaejonNorth Korea 853530
TromsoNorway 7,3094,542
TrondheimNorway 8,0535,004
ThumraitOman 8,2395,120
TacnaPeru 16,72810,395
TarapotoPeru 15,3519,539
TrujilloPeru 15,2739,491
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,9371,825
TorunPoland 8,5195,294
TimisoaraRomania 8,9175,541
TambovRussia 7,2834,526
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1273,808
TaraRussia 5,1423,195
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0423,133
TermezRussia 6,0773,776
TernejRussia 1,068663
TobolskRussia 5,5033,419
TomskRussia 4,4982,795
Tot’MaRussia 6,8674,267
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0973,789
TuapseRussia 7,9004,909
TuraRussia 4,0342,507
TurukhanskRussia 4,6182,870
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1775,702
TortosaSpain 10,4356,485
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3523,947
TokerSudan 9,6145,974
TartousSyria 8,6925,401
TaipeiTaiwan 1,8601,156
TaboraTanzania 11,5967,206
TakThailand 4,2462,639
TrangThailand 4,8873,037
TabligboTogo 13,4088,332
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,24810,718
TunisTunisia 10,2696,381
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1014,413
TireeUk 9,2375,740
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2015,717
TernopilUkraine 8,3965,217
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,96311,784
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,3087,027
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7243,557
Talladega, AlUsa 11,2026,961
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,5287,163
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8527,365
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,3287,040
Taunton, MaUsa 10,9646,813
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,0436,241
Temple, TxUsa 10,7106,655
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,2216,973
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,1866,951
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,5816,575
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0316,233
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,5086,530
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0165,603
Topeka, KsUsa 10,1426,302
Towanda, PaUsa 10,7926,706
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,8126,097
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,0866,889
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7056,031
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,3716,444
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,1006,897
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6566,000
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7703,585
TumeremoVenezuela 14,8989,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -