Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,0643,769
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1383,814
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0236,850
General PicoArgentina 18,16211,286
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,57711,544
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,7819,806
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,2265,112
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5054,663
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,7794,212
GrazAustria 9,1485,685
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5704,704
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4694,641
GomelBelarus 7,9084,914
GrodnoBelarus 8,2025,097
GaranhunsBrazil 16,98910,557
GoianiaBrazil 17,84811,091
GoiasBrazil 17,74311,026
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,17011,291
GrajauBrazil 16,70710,382
GuairaBrazil 18,37011,415
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,52810,271
GuaratingaBrazil 17,90811,128
GarouaCameroon 12,2767,628
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,5696,568
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7185,418
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,7484,815
Golden, BcCanada 8,0044,974
Goose, NfCanada 10,0126,221
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1556,310
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6604,760
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8146,720
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,6256,602
GanzhouChina 2,3291,447
GuangzhouChina 2,6221,629
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2668,243
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7319,154
GonderEthiopia 10,0286,232
GourdonFrance 10,0346,236
GrenobleFrance 9,7946,086
GeisenheimGermany 9,2725,762
GorlitzGermany 8,8435,495
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1466,926
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,5537,800
GeorgetownGuyana 15,0709,364
GoaIndia 6,5844,091
GuwahatiIndia 4,4002,734
GelaItaly 10,0116,221
GenoaItaly 9,7056,031
GhediItaly 9,5465,932
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5545,937
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6986,026
GrossetoItaly 9,7286,045
GrottaglieItaly 9,5455,932
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9476,181
GuidoniaItaly 9,6986,026
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,9728,683
GaoMali 12,6877,884
GuamMariana Islands 2,5671,595
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1326,918
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2596,996
GuaymasMexico 10,0256,230
GaluutMongolia 3,2822,040
GemertNetherlands 9,2375,740
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2615,755
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2625,755
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,8085,473
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3835,830
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3365,801
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2905,773
GayaNiger 12,8257,969
GardermoenNorway 8,2895,151
GeiloNorway 8,3685,200
GdanskPoland 8,4185,231
GalatiRomania 8,5335,302
Gor’KijRussia 6,9754,334
GorznyjRussia 7,4824,650
GridinoRussia 6,9654,328
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,5125,911
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,85311,094
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2276,355
GijonSpain 10,4476,492
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0466,864
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1056,280
GoteborgSweden 8,4545,254
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4545,254
GothenburgSweden 8,4555,254
GunnarnSweden 7,6774,771
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6806,015
GabesTunisia 10,5256,540
GafsaTunisia 10,5576,560
GiresunTurkey 8,1355,055
GoztepeTurkey 8,7715,450
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8964,285
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0794,399
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2215,730
GajvoronUkraine 8,2315,115
GeniceskUkraine 8,0605,008
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,0956,895
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3853,347
Galva, IlUsa 10,2546,372
Galveston, TxUsa 11,0216,849
Geneva, NeUsa 9,8486,119
Genoa, NeUsa 9,8486,119
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,7995,468
Glenville, WvUsa 10,8926,768
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,7396,673
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6725,389
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,3597,059
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7686,070
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,7346,049
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3185,790
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1336,918
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,8346,111
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3625,818
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,3126,408
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2005,095
Gravette, ArUsa 10,4346,484
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5835,333
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,0466,243
Greenfield, InUsa 10,5576,560
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,0956,895
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,2046,963
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,8346,732
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9286,791
Greenville, OhUsa 10,6046,589
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7286,666
Greenville, TxUsa 10,6166,597
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,2146,969
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,2847,012
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3506,431
Groton, CtUsa 11,0266,852
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,9653,707
GuanareVenezuela 14,3478,916
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,4658,989
GuiriaVenezuela 14,5239,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -