Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,25211,342
ReconquistaArgentina 18,32311,386
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,07311,231
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,27310,734
RivadaviaArgentina 17,75011,030
RosarioArgentina 18,38011,421
RichmondAustralia 7,8104,853
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6934,159
RecifeBrazil 16,85810,476
RemansoBrazil 17,14810,656
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,25010,098
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,62711,575
Rio NegroBrazil 18,80611,687
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,92911,141
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1205,046
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,2085,722
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7375,430
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7365,429
Resolute, NtCanada 7,2064,478
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,9554,943
Roberval, QcCanada 10,2516,370
RuoqiangChina 4,2712,654
Rafael NunezColombia 13,8928,633
RandersDenmark 8,6375,367
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2848,255
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2748,248
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,7738,559
RumipambaEcuador 14,7289,152
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1205,667
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2575,752
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2805,767
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,4429,596
RostockGermany 8,7365,429
RhodesGreece 9,1545,688
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4535,253
ReykhólarIceland 8,6545,378
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7905,462
RamsarIran 7,4404,623
RashtIran 7,5004,661
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6265,981
RadicofaniItaly 9,6776,014
Resia PassItaly 9,4215,854
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5385,927
RivoltoItaly 9,3565,814
Rolle PassItaly 9,3955,838
RomeItaly 9,7156,037
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7426,054
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3465,807
RumoiJapan 1,037645
RigaLatvia 7,9794,958
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1255,049
RodriguesMauritius 9,8496,120
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4242,127
RabatMorocco 11,4137,092
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,5102,803
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5688,432
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,3105,785
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4735,887
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3305,798
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9245,546
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1215,668
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1335,675
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5685,946
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0545,626
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2065,721
RivasNicaragua 13,1508,172
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3663,956
RebolyRussia 7,2384,498
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6724,767
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,4525,252
RagaSudan 11,3217,035
RashadSudan 10,6266,603
RenkSudan 10,4856,515
RumbekSudan 11,0896,891
RanongThailand 4,7782,969
Roi EtThailand 3,9222,437
RizeTurkey 7,9774,957
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3633,954
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3155,167
RomnyUkraine 7,8654,887
RovnoUkraine 8,2985,156
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6094,729
RochaUruguay 19,00111,808
Racine, WiUsa 10,2226,352
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,2787,008
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3075,784
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3045,782
Reading, PaUsa 10,9546,807
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3665,199
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8715,513
Redding, CaUsa 8,3415,183
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1455,683
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5815,332
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4176,473
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,1796,947
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,1796,947
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,0866,889
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8896,145
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,6136,595
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,7896,083
Rockford, IlUsa 10,2086,343
Rockville, InUsa 10,5096,530
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9276,169
Rome, GaUsa 11,1626,936
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2825,768
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1395,058
Roswell, NmUsa 10,0666,255
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,0846,888
Rushville, IlUsa 10,3106,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -