Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0003,729
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9253,682
JuninArgentina 18,40411,436
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,50611,500
JacobinaBrazil 17,30810,755
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,56510,293
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,75410,411
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,02611,201
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,49911,496
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1695,076
JiuquanChina 3,3822,102
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,3878,319
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,2998,264
JimaniDominican Republic 13,3228,278
JoensuuFinland 7,3554,571
JokioinenFinland 7,7384,808
JyvskylFinland 7,5414,686
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3645,198
JulianehbGreenland 9,3245,794
JagdalpurIndia 5,6313,499
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5843,470
JerusalemIsrael 8,9375,553
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,1228,154
JosNigeria 12,5857,821
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,8774,895
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8664,888
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3733,960
JhelumPakistan 5,7063,546
JiwaniPakistan 7,1264,428
JuliacaPeru 16,54110,279
JakutskRussia 3,0001,865
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3574,572
JenisejskRussia 4,1262,564
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,233766
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,377855
JamestownSaint Helena 15,7139,764
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2785,765
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2955,776
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2558,237
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1206,910
JubaSudan 11,0536,868
JokkmokkSweden 7,4894,654
JönköpingSweden 8,3595,194
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3655,198
JendoubaTunisia 10,3826,451
JerbaTunisia 10,4866,516
JerseyUk 9,7726,072
JaltaUkraine 8,2065,099
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0416,861
Jackson, TnUsa 10,8166,721
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,6587,244
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,3616,438
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,8376,734
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6484,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -