Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gifu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gifu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gifu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6324,121
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9516,805
HuamboAngola 13,6268,467
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0403,753
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7675,448
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7715,451
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,3043,917
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6607,245
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4063,981
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8816,762
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,8576,747
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,5206,537
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0126,222
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5076,529
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4784,647
Hope, BcCanada 7,8544,881
HaikouChina 3,1051,930
HailarChina 2,0731,288
HamiChina 3,7782,348
HetanChina 5,0213,120
HavanaCuba 12,3247,658
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,3998,326
HigueyDominican Republic 13,4388,350
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2908,259
HelwanEgypt 9,3665,820
HurguadaEgypt 9,3665,820
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,6985,405
HelsinkiFinland 7,7324,805
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7064,789
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4896,518
HamburgGermany 8,8735,514
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8735,514
HannoverGermany 8,9845,583
HelgolandGermany 8,9175,541
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3105,785
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4315,860
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6015,345
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,8134,234
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4634,016
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6595,381
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0473,758
HaifaIsrael 8,8915,525
HachijojimaJapan 376233
HachinoheJapan 706439
HagiJapan 501311
HakodateJapan 793493
HamadaJapan 431268
HamamatsuJapan 11270
HikoneJapan 4931
HimejiJapan 201125
HiradoJapan 699435
HirooJapan 954593
HiroshimaJapan 407253
HitaJapan 583362
HitoyoshiJapan 658409
HunLibya 10,5366,547
HomboriMali 12,8758,001
HomalinMyanmar 4,1582,584
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,3812,723
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4085,846
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4665,883
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3545,813
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6185,977
HororataNew Zealand 9,4745,887
HyderabadPakistan 6,5234,054
HuanucoPeru 15,6379,717
HelPoland 8,3925,215
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,466911
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4413,381
HatangaRussia 4,5152,806
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,8843,656
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7119,763
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6975,404
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9315,550
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5473,447
HaejuSouth Korea 1,028639
HyesanSouth Korea 1,002623
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5294,057
HalaibSudan 9,4565,876
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0026,216
HudeibaSudan 9,9936,210
HaparandaSweden 7,3864,590
HarnosandSweden 7,8414,872
HamaSyria 8,6125,352
HassakahSyria 8,2265,112
Hua HinThailand 4,4772,782
HakkariTurkey 7,9364,932
Hull, EnglandUk 9,2775,765
HersonUkraine 8,1745,079
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3275,175
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,8736,757
Hanover, NhUsa 10,7206,662
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5916,581
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9316,793
Hart, MiUsa 10,1876,330
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,9096,779
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7536,061
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3997,083
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4025,843
Hays, KsUsa 9,9566,187
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4185,231
Hebron, NeUsa 9,9316,171
Helena, MtUsa 8,6075,349
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,6126,594
Henderson, NcUsa 11,2997,021
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2156,969
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5445,931
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8236,725
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,2947,018
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4635,881
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,0226,849
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,5016,525
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,4176,473
Holly, CoUsa 9,8586,126
Homer, AkUsa 5,6743,526
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,4346,484
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,7716,693
Horton, KsUsa 10,0986,275
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4025,843
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,0186,847
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,2106,344
Houma, LaUsa 11,2446,987
Houston, TexasUsa 10,9306,792
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,8706,755
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0116,842
Huron, SdUsa 9,5565,938
HanoiVietnam 3,4022,114
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,0852,538
HarareZimbabwe 12,5407,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -